Faculty

Josh Arsenault

Josh Arsenault

Fit for Life Specialist
Alan Barta

Alan Barta

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
April Bauer

April Bauer

Latin Specialist
Michelle Beebe

Michelle Beebe

Learning Skills Specialist
Davis Bell

Davis Bell

Science Specialist
Barbara Buchman

Barbara Buchman

Art Specialist
Charlie Burkland

Charlie Burkland

Fourth Grade Teacher
David Bush

David Bush

Fourth Grade Teacher
Jess Carley

Jess Carley

Second Grade Teacher
Vicki Conrad

Vicki Conrad

Learning Skills Specialist
Jenny Cummins

Jenny Cummins

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ali Foss

Ali Foss

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Marilyn Henry

Marilyn Henry

Lower School Math Specialist
Alison Holmes

Alison Holmes

Second Grade Teacher
Candice Houghton

Candice Houghton

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Carole Kitchell

Carole Kitchell

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Tina Larabee

Tina Larabee

Physical Education Specialist
Leslie Larkin

Leslie Larkin

Music & Performance Specialist
Anthony McGrann

Anthony McGrann

Fifth Grade Teacher
Celia Russo

Celia Russo

Math Instructional Coach
Kristen Sadler

Kristen Sadler

Math Specialist
Lindsay Sanders

Lindsay Sanders

Learning Skills Specialist
Mark Shone

Mark Shone

Third Grade Teacher
Alicia Smith

Alicia Smith

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Scott Starkoski

Scott Starkoski

Kindergarten Teacher
Sarah Tomlanovich

Sarah Tomlanovich

First Grade Teacher
Angela Turner

Angela Turner

Kindergarten Teacher
Anne Van Cleve

Anne Van Cleve

Lower School Language Arts Specialist
Nikki Van Nimwegen

Nikki Van Nimwegen

First Grade Teacher
Jen Wilkinson

Jen Wilkinson

Librarian
Lise Wolken

Lise Wolken

Fifth Grade Teacher
Karen Ybarra

Karen Ybarra

Third Grade Teacher
Laura Zoeller

Laura Zoeller

French Language Specialist

Extended Day

Erika Boyd

Erika Boyd

Extended Day Assistant
Will Kitchell

Will Kitchell

Extended Day Assistant
Sara Tebeau

Sara Tebeau

Extended Day Assistant

Administrators

Paige Baublitz-Watkins

Paige Baublitz-Watkins

Upper Elementary Div Head
Buffy  Belt

Buffy Belt

School Counselor
Nick Clements

Nick Clements

Technology Director
Jenn Elkin

Jenn Elkin

Head of School
Margaret Foster

Margaret Foster

Marketing & Communications Manager
Jari Graves-Highsmith

Jari Graves-Highsmith

Lower Elementary Div Head
Lonnie Herring

Lonnie Herring

Business Manager
Greg Jones

Greg Jones

Director of Admission
Jessie Kaarbo

Jessie Kaarbo

Registrar and Office Manager
Emily Lewis

Emily Lewis

Events Manager and Advancement Assistant
Becky Melonson

Becky Melonson

Curriculum Support Specialist
Elizabeth O'Shea

Elizabeth O'Shea

Director of Development
Andrew Rauch

Andrew Rauch

Facilities Manager
Brenda Stonecipher

Brenda Stonecipher

Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Tagliaferre

Jeremy Tagliaferre

Extended Day Manager
Powered by Finalsite