Faculty & Staff

Our faculty and staff are the heart of the school. Get to know them by clicking on their names below.

Faculty

Jen Adam

Jen Adam

Kinder Instructional Assistant
Geslyne Barreta

Geslyne Barreta

Kinder Instructional Assistant
Alan Barta

Alan Barta

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Michelle Beebe

Michelle Beebe

Learning Skills Specialist
Safir Boudad

Safir Boudad

Latin/French Language Specialist
Charlie Burkland

Charlie Burkland

Fourth Grade Teacher
David Bush

David Bush

Fourth Grade Teacher
Megan Canape

Megan Canape

Kindergarten Teacher
Jess Carley

Jess Carley

Second Grade Teacher
Vicki Conrad

Vicki Conrad

Learning Skills Specialist
Kristin Daniel

Kristin Daniel

Instructional Coach
Sarah DeCrosta

Sarah DeCrosta

Fifth Grade Teacher
Feruza Ghias

Feruza Ghias

Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
Becky Ginn

Becky Ginn

Pre-Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
Jacqueline Hammar

Jacqueline Hammar

Pre-K Instructional Assistant
Alison Holmes

Alison Holmes

First Grade Teacher
Candice Houghton

Candice Houghton

First Grade Teacher
Anna Johnson

Anna Johnson

STEM Specialist
Claire Johnston-Santamarina

Claire Johnston-Santamarina

First Grade Instructional Assistant
Annie Kim

Annie Kim

Second Grade Teacher
Kelly Kursteiner

Kelly Kursteiner

Upper Division Math Specialist
Lindsay Lang

Lindsay Lang

Lower Division Math Specialist
Tina Larabee

Tina Larabee

Health & Fitness Specialist
Kacy Lebby

Kacy Lebby

Outdoor Education Program Specialist Teacher
Abby Magnani

Abby Magnani

Pre-Kindergarten Instructional Assistant
Anthony McGrann

Anthony McGrann

Fifth Grade Teacher
Katherine Menezes

Katherine Menezes

Second Grade Instructional Assistant
Sofia Piel

Sofia Piel

Music, Drama, and Movement Specialist Teacher
Lindsay Sanders

Lindsay Sanders

Learning Skills Specialist
Kye Smith

Kye Smith

Third Grade Teacher
Sophia Sneep

Sophia Sneep

Kindergarten Teacher
Scott Starkoski

Scott Starkoski

Kindergarten Teacher
Sara Tebeau

Sara Tebeau

School Counselor
Aquonna Thornhill

Aquonna Thornhill

Third Grade Teacher
Olivia Turner

Olivia Turner

Art Specialist
Anne Van Cleve

Anne Van Cleve

Lower Division English Language Arts Specialist
Nikki Van Nimwegen

Nikki Van Nimwegen

First Grade Teacher
Kirsten Wardell

Kirsten Wardell

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Jen Wilkinson

Jen Wilkinson

Librarian
Karen Ybarra

Karen Ybarra

Upper Division English Language Arts Specialist
Laura Zoeller

Laura Zoeller

French Language Specialist

Administrators

Jeannette Bastin

Jeannette Bastin

Office Manager
Denver Bingham

Denver Bingham

Executive Assistant to Head of School
Katherine Brownlee

Katherine Brownlee

Administrative Assistant
Jenn Elkin

Jenn Elkin

Head of School
Jaime Gillin

Jaime Gillin

Director of Marketing and Communications
Alanna Hamilton

Alanna Hamilton

Annual Giving and Alumni Manager
Allisen Haworth

Allisen Haworth

Upper Elementary Division Head
Lonnie Herring

Lonnie Herring

Business Manager
Greg Jones

Greg Jones

Director of Enrollment Management and Admission
Isaiah Khan

Isaiah Khan

Events and Community Engagement Manager
Amber LeJeune

Amber LeJeune

Registrar and Student Information Systems Manager
Jude Miqueli

Jude Miqueli

Director of Educational Technology
Abbie Nutt

Abbie Nutt

School Nurse and COVID-19 Coordinator
Alexis Ortega

Alexis Ortega

Middle School Placement Coordinator
Alex Ramirez

Alex Ramirez

Director of Finance & Operations
Celia Russo

Celia Russo

Lower Elementary Division Head
Lauren Smith

Lauren Smith

Director of Development
Alexa Sparks

Alexa Sparks

Development and Communications Coordinator
Nicole Travis

Nicole Travis

Human Resources Manager
Bernhard Uhl

Bernhard Uhl

Facilities Manager

Sam Warren

Long Term Sub: Office Manager

Extended Day Staff

Lorelei Amato

Lorelei Amato

Extended Day Lead Teacher
Danny Garcia

Danny Garcia

Extended Day Assistant Teacher
Will Geisler

Will Geisler

Extended Day Lead Teacher
Alicia Guinn

Alicia Guinn

Extended Day Lead Teacher

Lamia Khan

Extended Day Lead Teacher
Annie Larkin

Annie Larkin

Extended Day Assistant Teacher
Baoyi Ma

Baoyi Ma

Extended Day Lead Teacher
Tarik Mckenzie

Tarik Mckenzie

Extended Day Assistant Teacher
Kay Sneed

Kay Sneed

Extended Day Lead Teacher
Adrian Tello

Adrian Tello

Extended Day Manager