Faculty

Josh Arsenault

Josh Arsenault

Fit for Life Specialist
Alan Barta

Alan Barta

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Michelle Beebe

Michelle Beebe

Learning Skills Specialist
Davis Bell

Davis Bell

Science Specialist
Barbara Buchman

Barbara Buchman

Art Specialist
Charlie Burkland

Charlie Burkland

Fourth Grade Teacher
David Bush

David Bush

Fourth Grade Teacher
Jess Carley

Jess Carley

Second Grade Teacher
Vicki Conrad

Vicki Conrad

Learning Skills Specialist
Jenny Cummins

Jenny Cummins

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Justina Fitzgerald

Justina Fitzgerald

Long-term Sub
Marilyn Henry

Marilyn Henry

Lower School Math Specialist
Alison Holmes

Alison Holmes

Second Grade Teacher
Candice Houghton

Candice Houghton

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Jacqueline Hubenet

Jacqueline Hubenet

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Gregory Kakas

Gregory Kakas

Latin Specialist
Carole Kitchell

Carole Kitchell

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Tina Larabee

Tina Larabee

Physical Education Specialist
Leslie Larkin

Leslie Larkin

Music & Performance Specialist
Anthony McGrann

Anthony McGrann

Fifth Grade Teacher
Meg McGrath

Meg McGrath

PreK Asst Teacher/Friday Sub
Celia Russo

Celia Russo

Math Instructional Coach
Kristen Sadler

Kristen Sadler

Math Specialist
Lindsay Sanders

Lindsay Sanders

Learning Skills Specialist
Mark Shone

Mark Shone

Third Grade Teacher
Alicia Smith

Alicia Smith

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Scott Starkoski

Scott Starkoski

Kindergarten Teacher
Sara Tebeau

Sara Tebeau

School Counselor
Sarah Tomlanovich

Sarah Tomlanovich

First Grade Teacher
Angela Turner

Angela Turner

Kindergarten Teacher
Anne Van Cleve

Anne Van Cleve

Lower School Language Arts Specialist
Nikki Van Nimwegen

Nikki Van Nimwegen

First Grade Teacher
Kirsten Wardell

Kirsten Wardell

Long-term Sub
Jen Wilkinson

Jen Wilkinson

Librarian
Lise Wolken

Lise Wolken

Fifth Grade Teacher
Karen Ybarra

Karen Ybarra

Third Grade Teacher
Laura Zoeller

Laura Zoeller

French Language Specialist

Extended Day

Erin Claflin

Erin Claflin

Extended Day Assistant
Devyn Grendell

Devyn Grendell

Extended Day Assistant
Kate Moen

Kate Moen

Extended Day Assistant
Kay Sneed

Kay Sneed

PreK Extended Day
Random Water

Random Water

Extended Day Assistant

Administrators

Anne Balicki

Anne Balicki

Lower Elementary Division Head
Jeannette Bastin

Jeannette Bastin

Office Manager
Paige Baublitz-Watkins

Paige Baublitz-Watkins

Upper Elementary Division Head
Karen Benson

Karen Benson

Director of Finance and Operations
Nick Clements

Nick Clements

Director of Technology
Jenn Elkin

Jenn Elkin

Head of School
Jaime Gillin

Jaime Gillin

Director of Marketing and Communications
Lonnie Herring

Lonnie Herring

Business Manager
Greg Jones

Greg Jones

Director of Enrollment Management and Admission
Amber LeJeune

Amber LeJeune

Registrar and Student Information Systems Manager
Julian Maynard

Julian Maynard

Extended Day Manager
Becky Melonson

Becky Melonson

Curriculum Support Specialist
Elizabeth O'Shea

Elizabeth O'Shea

Director of Development
Andrew Rauch

Andrew Rauch

Facilities Manager
Andrew Schafer

Andrew Schafer

Executive Assistant
Alexa Sparks

Alexa Sparks

Events and Volunteer Manager